8, ABERFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF4 3PT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,950
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£37,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£179,950+26.3%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500+22.3%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500+3.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+116.3%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+9.5%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1