Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 92, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
-5.7%
Sold on 18 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+116.5%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties