Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, THE LINDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
+31.3%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+21.7%
Sold on 1 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,450
+20.3%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,655 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,795
Sold on 20 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0LR
← Back to All Properties