Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ESSEX CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.2%
Price Change
+£234,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+99.2%
Sold on 7 September 2021
Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+5.4%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+98.2%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+3.7%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6PT
← Back to All Properties