Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHESTNUT TREE HOUSE, THE STREET, WORTHING, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3UU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+39.4%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+23.9%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 3UU
← Back to All Properties