Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SWALLOWFIELD, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE4 5BN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+12.8%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
-19.4%
Sold on 8 May 2013
Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+161.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE4 5BN
← Back to All Properties