Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£22,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£102,500
+28.2%
Sold on 26 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+55.2%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+1.6%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£817 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,683
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties