Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+2.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£259,000
+2.8%
Sold on 19 January 2022
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,000
+44.8%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+17.6%
Sold on 11 June 2012
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+70.1%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties