14, MANOR ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN4 8UE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£480,000+30.4%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£368,000+22.7%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,950+20.0%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950+119.8%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£136,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,700+26.3%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£23,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 1 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1