Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LOWER ROAD, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£175,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+62.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,950
+62.3%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£107,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+77.8%
Sold on 22 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DT
← Back to All Properties