Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MAIDENSFIELD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£66,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,000
+41.3%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+23.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,179 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,771
Sold on 24 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7RL
← Back to All Properties