Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, THE HOLLOW, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 2SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£240,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£487,500
+97.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£240,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+14.9%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 27 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 2SX
← Back to All Properties