Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHURCH HILL, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+16.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+54.5%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,450
Sold on 14 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6PZ
← Back to All Properties