Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, FRANKLYN ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+44.8%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 10 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4AY
← Back to All Properties