Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, JACKSON AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 3LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+14.0%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+0.8%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+35.6%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+62.5%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,450
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 3LT
← Back to All Properties