Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, CRANES PARK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
-8.0%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3SS
← Back to All Properties