Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THOMPSON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 7BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+60.0%
Sold on 12 May 2003
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+85.6%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 26 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 7BH
← Back to All Properties