Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ROSEDALE AVENUE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+32.3%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+59.8%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+44.8%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+45.7%
Sold on 17 August 1998
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1FJ
← Back to All Properties