Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20A, SIMMONS CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 4NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 21 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 4NT
← Back to All Properties