Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WALDEN END, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,000
-8.6%
Sold on 8 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+32.9%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,995
+31.7%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 26 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 1TZ
← Back to All Properties