Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WHINNETTS WAY, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+30.3%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
-0.8%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+118.2%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+13.4%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5EX
← Back to All Properties