9, STAPLEFORD LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 2QZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£263,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£263,000+19.3%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,500+390.0%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£175,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+80.0%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1