Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.8%
Price Change
-£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
-38.8%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
-£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+5.2%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9AA
← Back to All Properties