Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, NORTHUMBERLAND COURT, 2, DUKE STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 4NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,500
+16.8%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
-1.5%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+21.5%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+193.2%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 4NJ
← Back to All Properties