4, HAMMERTON CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 2NF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£337,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.3%
Price Change
+£157,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£337,000+87.3%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£157,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950+215.7%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£122,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000-1.7%
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 3 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1