36, VERNON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL9 5AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£33,571 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£85,000+65.3%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Terraced
+£33,571 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,429+185.7%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Terraced
+£33,429 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,000-18.2%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000+120.0%
Sold on 26 April 1999
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 18 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1