Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIXHAM, THURSLEY ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU8 6DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£509,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£509,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 September 2020
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£438,000
+77.0%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Detached
+£190,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU8 6DL
← Back to All Properties