Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, SINGLETON CRESCENT, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£484,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.0%
Price Change
+£226,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£484,000
+88.0%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Terraced
+£226,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,500
-4.6%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+23.9%
Sold on 12 February 2006
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,000
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 5DQ
← Back to All Properties