Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LOWGATE STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 7AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.4%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
+67.4%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+20.4%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£7,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,700
+19.0%
Sold on 26 January 2000
Terraced
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 5 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 7AS
← Back to All Properties