7, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 1QR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+39.6%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£240,000+21.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500+31.7%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+119.0%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500+42.7%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000-11.1%
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1