Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, WENTWORTH, THE AVENUE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£300,000
+71.4%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+98.9%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+46.7%
Sold on 4 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2LL
← Back to All Properties