Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-28.6%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XF
← Back to All Properties