Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ALFRED ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£402,000
+48.9%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+88.2%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9ND
← Back to All Properties