20, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 5PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£142,000+8.4%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000+7.4%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+197.6%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+2.5%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1