Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, JENNER CRESCENT, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
-1.3%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+23.7%
Sold on 24 September 2024
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+29.2%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+92.1%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+56.1%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 1 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8NB
← Back to All Properties