62, SWALLOWDALE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE13 0AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+44.1%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000-3.7%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+206.3%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-4.8%
Sold on 27 April 1999
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 22 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1