Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, BROOKROYD LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+64.6%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
-1.2%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+77.7%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+36.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 0DA
← Back to All Properties