Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BALMORAL ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+6.0%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+1.8%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 4 January 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BU
← Back to All Properties