Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARSLEY CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
-15.5%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+52.7%
Sold on 31 October 2020
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
-3.8%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Detached
-£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 31 October 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8GP
← Back to All Properties