Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, SHELLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+27.4%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+13.6%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,250
+182.1%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 5 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1PR
← Back to All Properties