Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, FAIRBANKS LODGE, FURZEHILL ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-13.8%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+195.5%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2DQ
← Back to All Properties