Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GREEN WALK, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 6SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+7.2%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+137.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 23 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 6SE
← Back to All Properties