Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, PALL MALL, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+20.7%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+14.6%
Sold on 29 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 15 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1RH
← Back to All Properties