Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£204,000
+48.9%
Sold on 19 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+42.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+64.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+58.1%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HP
← Back to All Properties