Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NEW STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+37.1%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£39,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,750
+17.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£15,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 23 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4LN
← Back to All Properties