24, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 7AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+9.1%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500+140.6%
Sold on 8 May 2006
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+26.0%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 12 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1