Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, DENMARK CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+33.8%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+19.4%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+35.6%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+321.7%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 15 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3UE
← Back to All Properties