Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, VINDOMIS CLOSE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+10.3%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+35.1%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+93.6%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+31.1%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 16 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 4HL
← Back to All Properties