Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BIRCH CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,500
-4.9%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+35.4%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+159.5%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UD
← Back to All Properties