Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BYROM STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£465,000
+24.0%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+68.5%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+52.9%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+38.6%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+28.0%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2EN
← Back to All Properties